princess diana crash

images princess diana car crash body. princess diana crash. hot Diana crash princess diana
  • hot Diana crash princess diana



  • fromnaija
    02-01 11:50 AM
    Depending on your state of residence this may not be enforceable on the part of vendor "y" as this is restricting flow of labor. Find out what the labor law says about such situation in your state.
    Also since vendor "y" is not your employer such a restriciton may not apply anywhere!





    wallpaper hot Diana crash princess diana princess diana crash. Princess Diana
  • Princess Diana



  • mdmd10
    08-28 12:33 PM
    hi !
    we have recently finished our finger printing ... can anyone tell me what will be the next step ..

    thanks

    sure...attend the Immigration Rally!!





    princess diana crash. pictures princess diana crash. princess diana crash photos. princess diana
  • pictures princess diana crash. princess diana crash photos. princess diana



  • kartikiran
    06-18 01:01 PM
    I see a lot of members being more passive.

    What we would like to do is, if you an idea we are willing to listen. Before that, we would also like to share in this "Meet & Greet" event what IV has done so far and its accomplishments.

    Lot of members proably look at IV as a forum where just threads are being created to discuss their problems.

    But IV is not a just a web-site. IV has more out-reaching efforts to resolve the problem of backlog of employment-based green cards.

    If you are from Long Island and you feel you would like to do something to resolve this immigration crisis, align yourself in this thread.

    I hope more smaller "meet & greet" is the only way to lead ourselves to the "BIG RALLY" / "BIG INTIATIVE" what everyone wants. Without grassroots effort, a RALLY or any other BIG INITIATIVE is not going to happen.

    We can only look at EADs for two years or Advance Parole cards come in package with the EAD without grassroot efforts. But if you want to bypass all these smaller incentives and look at the end result of getting your green cards, join your state chapters.





    2011 Princess Diana princess diana crash. hot princess diana car crash
  • hot princess diana car crash



  • coolpal
    02-17 10:25 AM
    You can stay in the US until the decision is made on your H1B application, and you can legally work (for the same employer) for up to 240 days from your application date if the case is in pending state.
    Regarding DL renewal, it really depends on the DMV you go to and the knowledge of employees there, but some DMVs, especially in locations like NJ, are aware of this situation and extend the DL by 90 days based on your original I-129 receipt notice.

    And in case if your h-1b application gets denied and you do not have EAD to fall back to, then you are supposed to apply for your legal status (H1 transfer (** not sure about this) or other visa categories) within 10 days of your denial notice or leave the country.

    As long as you are legally here (all the time) and are working in your stated field, you shouldn't have any problem.

    Cheers..
    pal :)



    more...


    princess diana crash. princess diana crash. princess
  • princess diana crash. princess



  • pd_recapturing
    06-17 09:35 PM
    If I am able to get the PD ported from EB3 to EB2, it will be May 2004 other wise, it will remain May 2004 for EB3. but, at the same time, I am not very sure that PD will be ported successfully, though, in my company, whoever has applied PD porting has got it ported. Is it worth taking the risk ?





    princess diana crash. princess diana crash scene.
  • princess diana crash scene.



  • Bolt
    04-23 12:33 PM
    1)on Feb 19 th 2008 came to US with H1B Visa stamp of Comp A having
    validity till AUG 2010
    2)Transferred VISA to Comp B by applying with in 15-20 days after
    landing into USA and got approved till Feb 2011.
    3)after working for 10months in Comp B applied for transfer to Comp C
    4)after getting receipt started working with Comp C
    5)on Jan 21,2009 acc to USCIS site RFE was issued
    6)on Apr 10,2009 Visa denied. I am still waiting for the details of the RFE and denial from my attorney?


    Q1) Am I still legal to stay,if so till how many days or am I
    already out of status?
    q2)can I still rejoin the previous employee i.e.Comp B
    q3)can Comp C able to reapply for H1B if So after how much time can it
    reapply for me?

    Please help

    Thx

    Hi,
    until you have an I-94 u can go for an h1b transfer to another company. my suggestion is to with a premium prcessing and u will get an approval.
    i was in a situation that my previous h1b was valid until aug 18th 2008 and i went for a transfer to another company on march 24th 2008. it was pending with USCIS until march 10th 2009 and got denied. my i-94 was valid till aug 18th 2008. on march 30th 2009 i wwent for another h1b transfer thru premium processing and it got approved on apr 21st 2009. now am waitng on the i-797 wondering whether they have approved as a extension with i-94 or else consular processing.



    more...


    princess diana crash. princess diana crash site. princess diana crash pictures.
  • princess diana crash site. princess diana crash pictures.



  • pappu
    07-20 02:20 PM
    :D Send it to Jay Leno for Monday Night News. You can black out any personal information
    Good Idea :)
    Send it to all late night comedy shows with a brief note explaining all the hassles of legal green card process. This example being one!!





    2010 pictures princess diana crash. princess diana crash photos. princess diana princess diana crash. princess diana car crash body.
  • princess diana car crash body.



  • rosy
    10-18 12:17 PM
    Hi,

    I am on H1B since June 2004. My company filed labor and I-140. My I-140 got approved on Oct 2008. I am on my 6th year in H1B and I got my H1 extension till Apr 2012 (based on the I-140 approval) recently. Based on this information, can you please reply for the following?
    a) Can I move to a different company now? Since my H1 extension is based on I-140 approval, I am not sure if this can be used to transfer to new company.
    b) When I do a H1 transfer now, Will I get my H1 date till Apr 2012 as per my current H1 approval notice or just for the few more months I had on my original H1B?
    c) What will happen to my labor and I-140 after my H1 transfer? My labor was originally applied in EB3 category. Can I file a new one in EB2 category after transferring to the new company?

    Thanks in advance...



    more...


    princess diana crash. girlfriend chi princess diana crash princess diana crash photos. princess
  • girlfriend chi princess diana crash princess diana crash photos. princess



  • Kodi
    06-12 04:56 PM
    My company is using

    David Frankel
    Frenkel, Hershkowitz & Shafran, LLP
    16 East 34th Street
    New York, NY 10016
    (212) 679-4666

    He's really good.





    hair hot princess diana car crash princess diana crash. princess diana crash chi.
  • princess diana crash chi.



  • reedandbamboo
    07-24 11:18 PM
    About $1500-$2000 for legal fees. Another $1200 odd for advertisements.



    more...


    princess diana crash. about Princess Diana#39;s
  • about Princess Diana#39;s



  • desi_doc
    09-25 09:46 PM
    How did you apply for I485 with PD of Nov 07 ? I dont think Nov 07 was ever current.
    I have similar PD Nov 07 EB2





    hot princess diana crash. princess princess diana crash. Princess Diana And Car Crash
  • Princess Diana And Car Crash



  • LostInGCProcess
    11-01 04:54 PM
    I think you should send a copy of the 485 Receipt notice.. This is a classic, Right hand not knowing what the left hand does situation with USCIS..

    Thank you. I'll do that.



    more...


    house hairstyles chi princess diana princess diana crash. images princess diana crash
  • images princess diana crash



  • vkannan
    08-07 04:05 PM
    Hi
    I have similar situation with my EAD renewal too, my employer filed my EAD renewal, my I-485 case is pending in TSC (txed from NSC) but my renewal was sent to NSC, when enquired, following is the response I received back from my companies Immigration group,

    "Renewal applications are filed based on the location of your residence, as per CIS requirements"

    I am based out of MN, hence NSC.

    Hope this helps.





    tattoo princess diana crash scene. princess diana crash. princess diana crash chi. am
  • princess diana crash chi. am



  • frostrated
    12-01 04:25 PM
    you cannot file two 485s. what you can do is get till the 140 stage, and then port the old 485 to your 140.



    more...


    pictures princess diana crash site. princess diana crash pictures. princess diana crash. princess diana crash pictures.
  • princess diana crash pictures.



  • seahawks
    07-07 09:45 PM
    My H1-B is expiring in December 2007. I have approved I-140 now and am hoping to get 3 year H1-B extension based on my approved I-140. Do you think I can get 3 year extension even if the visa numbers for filing AOS is current? Does AC21 apply to this case? Please suggest.

    well if it is current you wont get it for 3 years, however I know AOS is unavailable, you if you apply before OCT you should be fine. once visa bulletin for OCT come out if you become current then if you file for 3 year, you will only get for 1 year





    dresses Princess Diana And Car Crash princess diana crash. princess diana crash photos.
  • princess diana crash photos.



  • coolgc
    05-14 01:04 PM
    You can file for your childs GC with yours before he turns 21.

    Thank you so much!



    more...


    makeup girlfriend chi princess diana crash princess diana crash photos. princess princess diana crash. hairstyles chi princess diana
  • hairstyles chi princess diana



  • gc_on_demand
    03-10 04:24 PM
    Please add this tutorial on IV wiki too so that in future when someone asks, we can point to the Wiki - Forums FAQS

    Hello Pappu

    There is a link for Edit Profile under WIKI

    http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/FREQUENTLY_ASKED_QUESTIONS/FORUM_FAQ

    I just want to make this thread so people update. Most of time people dont visit other stuff but only threads.





    girlfriend princess diana crash chi. am princess diana crash. princess diana crash.
  • princess diana crash.



  • pmat
    07-14 02:36 PM
    Asking for not revoking I140 would be helpful. Also make sure that you at least have copies of the I140 approval notice and I485 receipt notices.

    Copies of your Perm labor certification would also be helpful as you may need to consult them for looking at the job responsibilities used for your original labor.





    hairstyles about Princess Diana#39;s princess diana crash. princess diana car crash
  • princess diana car crash



  • Tranter
    08-06 02:46 PM
    good





    dilber
    08-18 02:06 AM
    My wife got her F1 stamped in Mexico last week and I just noticed that her old I 94 from the time when she entered in US with her H4 is still in her passport. Is that a problem?? I remember reading some where on the forum that they are supposed to take out I 94 for the departure record...
    How do I fix this?
    Thanks In advance...





    wc_user
    07-16 03:25 PM
    There is an RFE on my advance parole. Came to know about it through my online status. I called to know what the RFE is about and I was told that they can't tell me over the phone and it is between the officer and me and that I have to wait to receive the RFE. Has anyone else experienced this ? I filed the RFE myself online.



    Total Pageviews