kelly rowland motivation artwork

images Kelly Rowland Motivation: New kelly rowland motivation artwork. house Singer Kelly Rowland has
  • house Singer Kelly Rowland has

  • ricky26
    04-24 12:26 PM
    Mostly they do not ask you 797 if you have valid stamping. You need to show new original 797 only if you have extended one, so that they will issue i-94 till end of your extension, otherwise your i94 will have expiry date (of stamping in passport ) as your end date of I-94.

    Does that makes sense ?

    wallpaper house Singer Kelly Rowland has kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland#39;s Motivation
  • Kelly Rowland#39;s Motivation

  • uma001
    04-26 10:16 AM
    I have a query related to entitlement of salary and back wages. I was laid off by a big MNC software company based in Texas in Oct 2009 . Just in span of 1 week , i was offered a position by desi consulting company starting November 1 . They started my H1 transfer process stating starting date as November 1 on LCA petition . I was told to wait until H1 receipt comes and client gives green signal to start the project.
    Even after getting the receipt on 30th November , i was never sent on project neither paid .
    I waited till 31st December and left the country on 1st Jan 2010.

    What are my rights ? Am i entitled to get the back wages as stated on LCA petition because i was never paid by employer till date ?
    What is the duration period i could get the salary ?

    Please let me know the process to get my pending salary if i am entitled to get any

    Are you trying to come back. Why didnt you try to get back the salary when you were in US?

    kelly rowland motivation artwork. dresses Remix King, R. Kelly, kelly rowland motivation cover art. by Kelly
  • dresses Remix King, R. Kelly, kelly rowland motivation cover art. by Kelly

  • anilsal
    12-08 01:17 PM
    Well, if the process is enter a name into some application to await a response, then I would pay 15cents a name. Why pay $4?

    2011 Kelly Rowland#39;s Motivation kelly rowland motivation artwork. NEW SINGLE ARTWORK : kelly

  • sanju
    02-05 11:07 PM
    I am on H-1 B , and planning to apply for Labor certification - working for an Automobile manufacturing Company in Engineering department,my qualifications are Bachelor in Mechanical Engineering-SOC CODE (17-2141), Masters in Industrial Engineering SOC CODE(17-2112).
    Just want to ask can i use Commercial & Industrial designer SOC CODE(27-1021), as base cause for using this code is my current job responsibilities matches with it and also meeting Salary requirements, other two codes giving high salaries comparing this code - (flc data center),
    By law do i have to use the same code in which my bachelor or master degree is OR it depends on my current job responsibility
    . help will be appreciated

    As far as I understand, your degree is not the only criteria to decide the SOC code for labor certification. SOC code depends on the combination of your education qualification and your experience in the relevant field. Every job has a minimum qualification. But the minimum education qualification doesn't describe the SOC code. If you meet the minimum education qualification, you could apply for that job, but then one has to meet the required experience required for the job. I guess the combination of experience in the relevant field and the minimum education qualification together weigh in to decide the SOC code. If your employer and your lawyer feel comfortable with Commercial & Industrial designer SOC CODE(27-1021), then it is Commercial & Industrial designer SOC CODE(27-1021). ;)

    All the Best!


    kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland – Motivation
  • Kelly Rowland – Motivation

  • mbawa2574
    03-11 05:55 PM
    :d bit late
    mourning is also over..
    I am busy doing that .:D:D:D:D

    kelly rowland motivation artwork. kelly rowland motivation album
  • kelly rowland motivation album

  • gc_on_demand
    05-27 12:15 PM
    Aha I see ... yes she can stay in the US beyond the I-94 date as long as the extension application is pending. From the postings i can recollect that in case of a denial the unlawful presence starts from the decision date.

    also if you get denial stamp no longer be valid. This is what I also read online.


    kelly rowland motivation artwork. kelly rowland motivation album
  • kelly rowland motivation album

  • Devils_Advocate
    05-07 01:10 AM
    As far as i know, the masters cap has no bearing on the educational level (bachelors/masters/PhD) of the job, as long as you've had a masters from an american university, you are eligible to use it, the RFE could be for some other reason, talk to your lawyer and figure it out.

    2010 dresses Remix King, R. Kelly, kelly rowland motivation cover art. by Kelly kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland Motivation: New
  • Kelly Rowland Motivation: New

  • vnsriv
    07-05 01:05 PM
    I don't have 15 mts time to search on forum. I had a question and I asked, Lasantha promptly answered. And you further wasted my time by writing your expert opinion and now I am wasting my time further replying to you. No hard feelings adios!


    kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland#39;s Motivation
  • Kelly Rowland#39;s Motivation

  • eilsoe
    10-20 07:31 PM
    Added a new SG.

    The left is less bright to dim the whole thing down a bit...

    hair NEW SINGLE ARTWORK : kelly kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland - Motivation
  • Kelly Rowland - Motivation

  • grupak
    03-14 05:30 PM
    IV Members from Nebraska,

    I think it is time we started our own chapter in NE and get the action going. Members from Nebraska, please respond.

    Yes that's the spirit. Starting off is difficult but you only need a few dedicated members to get the ball rolling, and motivate others. We have members in different parts of NC, and we are able to get a lot of things done on the phone or internet.

    You can start by creating a google or yahoo group, and verify member information (name, contact info and such) as you sign them up.

    All the best.


    kelly rowland motivation artwork. 2011 kelly rowland motivation.
  • 2011 kelly rowland motivation.

  • srratlanta
    02-19 11:19 AM
    I have my labor cleared and 140 applied in 2007. Later in 2007 I had filed for 485 based on the pending 140 application and received EAD as well. But the 140 was denied later due to ineligibility to file on EB2 and a new one I140 was applied in EB2 refering the pending 485 application and the same old labor. This I140 has been pending since last few years and my attorney only received a letter stating it is under review, when a SR was raised. Meanwhile I have received EAD and AP extensions properly based on the pending 485.

    I would like to apply 140 again from a different company using the old labor and refering the pending 485 application sine i am currently on EAD using the pending 485 application.

    1. Can i do that?
    2. If so, what documents would i need from my company to process this.

    hot Kelly Rowland – Motivation kelly rowland motivation artwork. when Kelly Rowland come
  • when Kelly Rowland come

  • smccrea
    03-01 03:04 PM
    Is an employee who resigns entitled to relocation expenses like the employee who is laid off?


    house Kelly Rowland - Motivation kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland feat.
  • Kelly Rowland feat.

  • jayleno
    11-25 11:58 AM
    As far as I know since you have already been counted towards the cap once because of H1b approval for Company A(nonymous), you can get another non excempt H1b again in the next 6 years.
    Dont you feel that you may be abusing the H1b by doing this? Anyways, like its always suggested, talk to an attorney.

    I have a approved H1b from company A. Company A also shared a copy of approval. I was never counted under H1b cap before this approval. If I now decide not to join company A and assuming company A will not cancel H1b, can I use this H1b to join another company B later using H1b transfer…???? I am presently on cap except H1b and need a cap subject H1b in order to move to any private firm. So approval from company A matters a lot to me.

    Has anyone done this…????

    Thanks in advance...

    tattoo kelly rowland motivation album kelly rowland motivation artwork. New Music: Kelly Rowland
  • New Music: Kelly Rowland

  • akgind
    11-11 06:41 PM
    I can feel your concern, jk. Am in the same situation. We just got our GC along with our daughter, EB2, PD of Aug02. Our son, however, turned 21 in 2004 and missed the boat because labor was stuck in BEC till 2007.

    The rule is that the child should be less than 21 at the time 485 is applied. The CSPA of 2001 gives credit for the time 140 was pending. In most cases this effectively means that the age is locked on the date of 140 application.

    The CSPA does not give credit for the time labor is pending. Labor pending was not backlogged when CSPA was enacted, 140 was. Hence the law.

    I do not know if there is any way out. I have heard that the aged-out child might be able to claim the PD of the parents if and when s/he applies for GC based on own employment. Nothing authentic, though.


    pictures kelly rowland motivation album kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland Motivation Remix
  • Kelly Rowland Motivation Remix

  • paskal
    08-16 01:36 PM

    dresses when Kelly Rowland come kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly RowLand – Motivation
  • Kelly RowLand – Motivation

  • gcgc2005
    12-17 10:31 PM
    Hello Everyone! Please advise me on the following agreement.

    I am currently working with green card sponsored employer on H1B (I have my EAD). I have my I485 pending with I140 approved and its been more than 180 days since my I485 has been pending. I am looking to use AC21, but concerned with the following agreement. Is this enforceable? Its been couple of years since I signed this and I know it's still a long wait before my I485 is approved. Please advise.

    This Addendum (part of the signed Employment Agreement by both parties) made as of - day of - by - and between XXXX company (hereinafter refereed to as "Employer") and - residing at - (hereinafter referred to as "Employee")

    Employer has processed Green Card for the Employee. Employee agrees to work for a minimum of 6 months (Client Billable hours) with Employer after Employee gets his/her Green Card approved, sponsored by Employer. Employee agrees to pay $10,000 to Employer in case if Employee does not work with Employer for 6 months after getting the physical Green Card.

    In the event that Employer commences litigation to enforce its rights under this Addendum and the Employment Agreement, Employee agree to pay for all filing fees, court costs, and Attorney's fees. In addition, should Employer incur pre-litigation costs in enforcing the Addendum, including but not limited to reasonable collection agency fees or pre-litigation attorneys fees and costs, then Employee agrees to reimburse Employer for all said costs incurred.

    Governing Law: The laws of Common Wealth of Virginia shall govern this Addendum. Any litigation in connection herewith shall be brought in the state of federal courts for Fairfax, VA and both parties consent to such court's exercise of personal jurisdiction over them.

    Employee represents that he/she has read and understand the terms of this Addendum, has had an opportunity to ask questions and to review this Addendum with legal counsel of his/her choice, is not relying on any advice from Employer in this regard, and is voluntarily signing this Addendum.


    makeup Kelly Rowland#39;s Motivation kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland - Motivation
  • Kelly Rowland - Motivation

  • amitga
    02-27 01:36 PM
    No wonder you joined IV today.

    how far do u think the PD will advance id the DOL hopefully eliminates all backlog by 2007?

    DO u think the PD will move forward by months,years?any Ideas?

    girlfriend New Music: Kelly Rowland kelly rowland motivation artwork. Kelly Rowland ft.
  • Kelly Rowland ft.

  • desi3933
    03-18 09:06 AM
    What are the rules for getting a new 3 X 2 year H1.
    Person leaves US while on the 5th year in November 07.
    applies for H1b in april 08 and gets new H1b valid from Oct 08 to March 09.
    However re-enters US only after 365 days of external stay in december 08 (not in Oct 08).
    Is he eligible for a new 3X2 year H1 or can he obtain only a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad (365 days)?

    You can get -
    1. a year extension to recapture the time spent abroad
    2. New/Extend H-1B for 3 year, but will be subject to cap
    3. can get new/extension H-1B for 3 years without cap, if you have I-140 approved
    4. can get new/extension H-1B for 1 year without cap, if I-140 is pending

    Not a legal advice.

    hairstyles 2011 kelly rowland motivation. kelly rowland motivation artwork. wallpaper house kelly rowland
  • wallpaper house kelly rowland

  • ns33
    03-18 04:36 PM
    Assuming a 40 hr/week position, a person works 2080 hours per year. The Annual Salary for a $46/hr position is $95680/year.

    Also, if you only have annual salary for the new position, you could convert to hourly by dividing by 2080.

    But I wouldn't even worry about all this. Just send in the annual salary figure (just for your own satisfaction make sure it is more than $46 per hour) and USCIS will figure out the rest.

    Hope that helps.

    Actually if you factor in 10-12 holidays and about 20 VC days it will come to roughly 1824 hours a year or roughly 152hr/month avg.

    01-18 12:32 PM
    I have a similar case, mentioned above.
    Any information on this will be very helpful.

    07-08 08:47 PM
    Could some one please clarify?

    My wife and I were entered on AP lately and since I work for the same employer, I am still working on my H1 and am planning to extend my H1. My wife is working on EAD, can she still able to apply for H4 based on my H1? We want to have her H4 as a back-up!


    Total Pageviews