google 1998

images google 1998. google 1998. Google Hardware in 1998
  • Google Hardware in 1998



  • zwswim
    01-26 12:55 PM
    I am in H1b and my wife is a F1 student. Both of us are chinese.

    My company will apply the Green Card for me this year. As I know, my wife can be dependent on my application.

    My wife always go back to china every summary or winter vocation. She need to re-apply her F1 visa every year as a student from china.

    My concern stems from my wife's F1 status. We are wondering whether the immigrant petition will conflict with her F1's non-immigrant intention (unlike H1B which is accepted as a transient from non-immigrant to immigrant).

    Will this conflict have a huge affection on her F1 visa application in china?





    wallpaper Google Hardware in 1998 google 1998. Die Anfänge von Google 1998
  • Die Anfänge von Google 1998



  • freddyCR
    February 1st, 2005, 07:44 AM
    ........ Do I see Juan Valdez and his mule in one of the shots? ........

    Juan Valdez drinks Costa Rican coffee.......:D





    google 1998. of actual Google 1998 SRPs
  • of actual Google 1998 SRPs



  • rkdnc9
    03-27 11:08 AM
    Hi All,

    Firstly, thanks to all my friends and Mods for the help/suggestions given in past.

    Please guide in the following situation. My sister is on F1 visa. She went to India taking a semester break. This is her second Masters degree. She initially came on F1 and finished MBA and worked on OPT for 1 year and again joined second Masters and during which she took a semester break and went to India. Her husband is on H1 visa. She wants to apply for H4 visa. What is the procedure? She wants to discontinue her study after she applies for H4. Is this possible? Her next semester starts from June. Is it possible for her to get H4 before June if she applies now(while in India or after coming back) and then discontinue her master from then on? What documents would she need from her husband(pertaining the job) to apply for h4?

    Please suggest.

    Thanks in advance...





    2011 Die Anfänge von Google 1998 google 1998. Image of the Day: 1998 Google
  • Image of the Day: 1998 Google



  • amitjoey
    04-05 04:11 PM
    I did not notice this thread, I am from Sacramento, CA



    more...


    google 1998. El primer Google (1998)
  • El primer Google (1998)



  • redgreen
    11-17 12:01 PM
    To my knowledge they consider the salary you were getting in the last one year to calculate UI benefits. If you are applying one year after the job loss, chances that you get anything is very low.

    Anybody who is eligible to work in US and has enough work credit can apply for unemployment insurance benefits. I think, USCIS will know about this but sending RFE to people about this is not feasible.





    google 1998. 1998 Google Home
  • 1998 Google Home



  • memyselfandus
    07-27 12:08 AM
    You will receive the receipit with-in 3 months or at worst in 6 months and then the medical report.



    more...


    google 1998. Google Page on 11th November
  • Google Page on 11th November



  • perm2gc
    06-28 01:07 AM
    A friend's H1B transfer from company A to company B was denied. Since his H1B with company A is still valid and is going to expire in 3 months, he can still go back to work for company A. However, if he chooses not to work for company A and tries to find a third employer to do another transfer, is he considered out of status for these three months?
    yes.





    2010 of actual Google 1998 SRPs google 1998. google 1998.
  • google 1998.



  • desi3933
    06-16 04:41 PM
    I'm going to get married to a Divorcee and she has a son. Is there any issue in bringing her son as my dependent. Currently I'm on L1B. If so, what is the procedure.

    Thanks for your advise.

    Regards,
    Sylace

    After marriage he will be your step-son and is eligible for L2 dependent visa.


    ___________________
    Not a legal advice.



    more...


    google 1998. GOOGLE
  • GOOGLE



  • 3d Nirvana
    06-06 12:26 AM
    here's 3 more, it said i had too many images in my post.

    http://www.3dnirvana.com/ForumPics/Stamps/25.jpghttp://www.3dnirvana.com/ForumPics/Stamps/26.jpghttp://www.3dnirvana.com/ForumPics/Stamps/27.jpg





    hair Image of the Day: 1998 Google google 1998. Google Web page in 1998:
  • Google Web page in 1998:



  • Bytes4Lunch
    08-17 11:07 AM
    What annoys me, is that the consulate delays the visa stamping and also keeps the passport. Seems to me that they deliberately keep the passport so that the candidate doesnt travel back on the AP. I was in similar situation in March 08 at the Mumbai consulate, after waiting for around 45 days I travelled back on the AP(back then they had not taken my passport)
    Let us what happened to your cousin when you receive updates from him. Is he working as a consultant (paid by his employer) and working elsewhere ?



    more...


    google 1998. yahoo 1998
  • yahoo 1998



  • Student with no hopes
    11-02 09:06 AM
    I know what looneytunezez says is logical, however, a friend of mine who is a paralegal in a big immigration lawfirm says otherwise (something similar to what blacktongue says) - don't know what to make of it, hence the post..





    hot El primer Google (1998) google 1998. Google Screenshot
  • Google Screenshot



  • txh1b
    02-26 11:04 PM
    1. Will not work as you are already out of status due to the denial
    2. If the I-94 is valid till 11/9/2009 - Nov 9, 2009, If this I-94 is from the previous employer that already has revoked the H1b, it literally does not have any meaning as you are not maintaining your H1b with that employer or working for them.
    3. Not even a possibility as H1b portability requires that you are currently in status.



    more...


    house Google. November 11th 1998 google 1998. Google.com in Dec 02, 1998
  • Google.com in Dec 02, 1998



  • lhk86
    08-12 10:42 AM
    My wife has her H-4 visa expired. She has her papers(I-797) valid until Dec 2010.

    My firm plans on filing an extension for my H1 and my wife's H4 next month. Is it ok for her to stay in India while the H1/H4 extension is getting processed?

    Is it ok to travel via Frakfurt? Would she need a transit visa?

    Please advice. Thank you,for your responses.





    tattoo 1998 Google Home google 1998. Eric Schmidt is Google#39;s
  • Eric Schmidt is Google#39;s



  • krishna.ahd
    04-26 09:01 PM
    Is there any law for disabled immigrant. I am 33 years old, and I am disabled, and I am here in US from 1998. I really want to settle down in one place, and it does not matter whether it is India or America but I think I have to make a choice right now, or my future will be a big question mark.
    I have waited for a long time, thinking future will be bright, day by day I dont feel I will get my Green Card, So as my lost option I am wondering whether there is any option for disable immigrant? Any help is appreciated.

    thanks
    I dont think there is any special provision for disabled as far as GC is concerned.
    Could you please elaboarte more.
    What is your status ?? How far you are in GC process like 140 applied /approved ??



    more...


    pictures Google Page on 11th November google 1998. google 1998. GOOGLE ! franklin
  • google 1998. GOOGLE ! franklin



  • Canadian_Dream
    07-25 02:12 AM
    http://www.murthy.com/nflash/nf_051607.html

    The regulation bans improper commerce and payment for labor certifications. It bans the sale, barter, or purchase of labor certifications. Employers cannot seek or receive payment of any kind for activity related to the labor certification. This includes payment of the employer's attorney fees and costs. Individuals can pay for their own legal fees for separate representation, but the labor certification is regarded as the employer's cost. If there is dual representation, the employer must pay the attorney fees and related costs. This applies only to the labor certification stage.

    Applied I-140 and I-485 in EB3 this month. New employer might agree to apply in EB2 category. Assuming I have to pay all costs for EB2 PERM processing, what's the average cost in Manhattan area?





    dresses Google Screenshot google 1998. Google.com Startseite von 1998
  • Google.com Startseite von 1998



  • krishna.ahd
    04-26 09:01 PM
    Is there any law for disabled immigrant. I am 33 years old, and I am disabled, and I am here in US from 1998. I really want to settle down in one place, and it does not matter whether it is India or America but I think I have to make a choice right now, or my future will be a big question mark.
    I have waited for a long time, thinking future will be bright, day by day I dont feel I will get my Green Card, So as my lost option I am wondering whether there is any option for disable immigrant? Any help is appreciated.

    thanks
    I dont think there is any special provision for disabled as far as GC is concerned.
    Could you please elaboarte more.
    What is your status ?? How far you are in GC process like 140 applied /approved ??



    more...


    makeup GOOGLE google 1998. Google. November 11th 1998
  • Google. November 11th 1998



  • eb3retro
    09-26 11:25 AM
    Guys I am posting this under General Information knowing that this is definitely not an immigration related question. So, please control your urge for giving negative reps. I have booked a wheelchair for my mom who cannot walk properly in Frankfurt airport during her transit of flights. Do they generally take them till the next flight gate? Also, there is only one hour time gap between these 2 flights? Will this be sufficient for them to take her to the next flight gate. Has anyone used this service for your parents and what are their experiences?

    Thanks in advance.

    btw, the airlines that she is travelling is lufthansa.





    girlfriend Eric Schmidt is Google#39;s google 1998. Websites Back in 1998 |
  • Websites Back in 1998 |



  • vban2007
    10-23 03:00 PM
    Pls reply





    hairstyles yahoo 1998 google 1998. 1998. google 1998.
  • 1998. google 1998.



  • milind70
    08-25 09:34 AM
    Hi,

    I have lost one of the old H4 I797 originals of my spouse. What is the process for getting a duplicate of it. I saw somewhere that I824 needs to be applied. But not sure of below doubts.

    1. Who should apply I824? employer or individuals ( in this case myself)?
    2. If employer need to apply, should it be current employer?
    3. how long does it generally take?
    4. Is it ok if I dont know the approval number as I dont have a copy of the I797.
    5. What other documents are required?

    Please help

    Thanks,
    Vikram

    AFAIK old H4 797 is not important. My wife we did not have a 797 when we came here initially, also we had also lost her old H4 797 (but we had photo copies).Her 485 was approved without any RFE





    ckpas
    09-23 03:19 PM
    Need some help/advice on PERM LC issue:

    My employer has filed PERM LC (PD Sep 2008) in EB2 (Job Description: Masters OR Bachelors with 5 Yrs experience),

    On may'09 got a query saying "Discrepency in Alien education and experience".
    Stating: Alien workerer possessed Masters Degree and 16 months of experience where as the minimum job requirements set ETA form (H8 and H10)specified Masters and 5 yrs of experice.

    my employer appealed saying: " H.4 in ETA does indicate masters deg. is the minimum requirement for the position and there is however no mention made of 5 yrs of exp. this appears in 8.A and 8.C as an alternate education and experience and therefore not related to the minimum requiremnt for the position"

    Another mistake (which I don't know if its from PERM ior my employer) is even though i have more than 10 yrs of experience the reason for denial as you can see above says "Alien worker possessed Masters Degree and 16 months of experience where as the minimum job requirements set ETA form (H8 and H10)specified Masters and 5 yrs of experice."

    thanks in advance, appreciate comments

    UPDATE : After the appeal sent by my employer, my PERM case shows status as "in-process". Does it mean it will fall under usual processing times ? Can I expect a response in the coming months ? Please let me know.





    485user
    11-17 01:02 PM
    Hi Gurus,

    I have filled 485 on July 2nd. I have received receipts on Aug22 but my son 485 got rejected due to checks are not signed(my lawyer forgot to sign). CIS told me they sent back the 485 packet to my lawyer, but my lawyer is saying he did not received. On line status/ CIS officer told me to re-submit the file.
    I am trying to re-file. Is any body faced this type of problem? Did USCIS accepted the file? Whom should i send this file or is there specific person like "Supervisor" or "Manager"

    My lawyer is not supporting, he is giving hard time.

    I am waiting for your valuable response.

    Thanks
    485user



    Total Pageviews